Committee Chairs 2021-2022

Activities Chairman -

Leslie Cudd

lcudd1@verizon.net

(434) 221-4879

Audio / Visual Chairman -

Jim Puckett

jipuckett@verizon.net

(434) 841-7602

Audio / Visual Asst. -

C. E. Gene Hensley

congenbud@gmail.com

(434) 941-0765

Audit Chairman -

Clark Crawley

By-Laws & Resolutions Chairman

John Layman

Communications Chairman-

Judy Kennedy

Convention Manager -

Ron Watkin

Convention Asst. Manager -

Robbie Robertson

Convention Team Member -

Jim Ragland

ragsva7773@aol.com

(804) 432-9306

Credential Chairman -

Jim Mills

jimm138@comcast.net

(571) 283-2564

Credentials Team Member-

Joe Poole

Credentials Team Member-

Jim Jordan

Directory / Publications Chairman -

VMA Office - Paula Green

vmaoffice@aol.com

(540) 583-5401

Elections Chairman -

Glen Sydnor

Government Relations Chairman

Brook Archambeau

mathteacher2B@aol.com

(757) 407-0034

Heart of the Community Chairman -

Dwayne Whited

dwaynewhited@yahoo.com

(540) 631-4151

Hospitality Coordinator -

Judy Sydnor

Loss Prevention Caps & Tips Chairman -

Larry Gibeault

Massey Cancer Center Chairman

Joey McCaffrey

jmccaf8853@aol.com

(807) 300-0100

Membership Chairman -

Cathy Rossi

clavoie3363@gmail.com

(540) 216-9080

Merchandise Sales Chairman -

Denny Ford

Moose Charities Chairman -

Don Ridenhour

salem2573@msn.com

(540) 353-4645

Moosehaven Admissions Chaiman -

Peck Seader

Peckseader@aol.com

(757) 488-0373

Mooseheart Admissions Chairman -

Clark Crawley

Nominating Chairman -

Glen Sydnor

Old Dominion House Chairman -

Peck Seader

Peckseader@aol.com

(757) 488-0373

Photographer -

Don Ridenhour

salem2573@msn.com

(540) 353-4645

Pilgrim Chairman -

Rodger Huffman

Raffle Chairman -

Ed Rest

rested3584@yahoo.com

(804) 450-9676

Safe Surfin' Foundation Chairman -

Winfred Campbell

uvagramps@verizon.net

(434) 547-2077

Signs Chairperson -

Ray Wright

office@wrightsign.com - work

brwright123@cox.net - personal

office: (757) 566-8329

cell (757) 342-5966

Special Olmpics Chairman -

Andy Dooley

Training Coordinator -

Cynthia Milliard

Valued Veterans Chairman -

Andy Dooley

Virginia Home Chairman -

Clark Crawley

Website Publications Chairman -

Kasey Binion

Youth Awareness Coordinator -

Manny B. Propst